Questo sito o gli strumenti terzi da questo utilizzati si avvalgono di cookie necessari al funzionamento ed utili alle finalità illustrate nella pagina: Privacy Policy. Scorrendo questa pagina, cliccando su un link o proseguendo la navigazione in altra maniera, si acconsente all’uso dei cookie.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important for CCPB Srl that for a better protection, supplies you with some notes about online collected information and how you may collect and use the information on the website.

This is a notice provided pursuant to article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (so-called "GDPR") of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27th, 2016 "relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing the Directive 95/46 /EC (general da protection regulation)" to those who interact with the Web accessible electronically service of CCPB Srl via: http://www.ccpb.it that is the first page of CCPB official site.

Such information is valid only for the CCPB Srl website and not for other websites that user may link.

As a specific legislative framework, this information shows also the National Authority’s provision for the protection of personal data no. 229 of May 8th, 2014 "identification of the simplified arrangements to provide information and obtain consent regarding cookies - May 8th, 2014", as published in the Official Journal no. 126 of  June 3rd, 2014 and the related explanations at link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4006878

The purpose of this provision is to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, the time and the kind of information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Data controller

Data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed after browsing this website. The Data Controller is CCPB Srl, in the person of the Legal Representative, who may be contacted through a written communication to the address at the bottom of each page of the official http://www.ccpb.it site.

Types of data processed

The computer systems and the software procedures used in this website, acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols, during their normal operation. Such information is not collected to be connected to identified parties, but by their nature, could identify the users through processing and association of third parties’ data.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or the domain names of the computers utilized by the users linking the site, the URI web addresses (so-called "Uniform Resource Identifier") of the requested resources, the time of the query, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the reply file, the numerical code indicating the status of the response by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used only to get anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to verify the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only upon request of the appointed supervisory bodies.

The optional, clear and voluntary transmission of e-mail to the addresses that this site indicates, involves the acquisition of the sender's address, useful to answer requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Optional supply of data

Except for the navigation data, the user is free to supply CCPB Srl with personal data of the questionnaire or reported in the contacts requiring the transfer of information or other communications. Non-transmission of data may cause the impossibility of getting what requested.

Child

In compliance with art. 8 of the GDPR, no child who is at least 16 old, can send information to this website, make purchases or complete legal acts at this site without the parental responsibility holder’s prior authorization, unless the rules in force may allow it.

Processing methods

Automated tools process the personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which there were collected. According to art. 32 of the GDPR, specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized accesses.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject to which the personal data refer, has the right at any time, to get confirmation of their existence, to know their content and source (ref. Art.15, GDPR “Right of access by the data subject"), to verify their accuracy or to request their integration, updating or rectification (ref. Art.16, GDPR" right of rectification"). Pursuant to the GDPR, it may reserve its right to request anonymously the erasure, the modification (ref. Art. 17 "right of erasure"), the restriction or block (ref. Art. 18 "right of restriction of processing" ) of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to revoke (ref. art. 7, paragraph 3 "conditions for consent") or object at any time to processing of its personal data, on grounds relating any situation (ref. art. 21 "right to object " and Article 77 " Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority").

Anyone who has doubts regarding the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by CCPB Srl, its application, the accuracy of its personal data or the use of the collected information, may contact the Data Controller through a written communication to the addresses at the bottom of each page of http://www.ccpb.it website.

Disclosure of personal information

Personal information will be never disclosed, except for the cases described in this statement.

What are Cookies

Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and/or numbers) that allow the server to store on the client (the browser), information that may be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even for long periods (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to the user’s preferences, by the individual browser on the specific used device (computer, tablet, smartphone). Similar technologies may be used to collect information about user’s behavior and use of services.

This document will refer to cookies and all similar technologies by using the word "cookie".

What are the main types of cookies

Depending on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish different categories:

Strictly necessary or technical cookies. These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our site. They manage the login and the access to the reserved functions of the site, in order to speed up, improve or customize the level of service to users. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the work session (when the browser is closed they are deleted), or longer, aimed at recognizing the visitor's computer. Their deactivation may compromise the use of accessible services by login, while the public area of the site usually is usable.

Analysis and performance cookies. These cookies collect and analyze the traffic and the use of the site both anonymously and in aggregate form. These first or third party cookies, even without identifying the user, allow the detection of further connections by the same user at different times. They also allow the monitoring of the system and the improvement of its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality.

Profiling cookies. These are permanent cookies used to identify (anonymously and not) user’s preferences and improve their browsing experience, in order to send advertising messages in accordance with the preferences shown during the web browsing. Due to the particular intrusiveness of these devices into the users’ privacy, European and Italian legislation provide that the users must be adequately informed about their use and express a valid consent.

Third-party cookies. When visiting a website, the user may receive cookies from the same (owner or publisher) and from sites supervised by other organizations (third parties) through the first one. The presence of "social plugins" (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+) aimed at sharing the contents on social networks is an example. The presence of these plugins involves the cookies transfer to and from all sites managed by third parties. The management of information collected by third parties is controlled by the relevant information that user should refer to.

How to manage third-party cookies

To ensure a greater transparency and convenience, the description and the web address of the information along with the methods for managing cookies are reported, in addition to the possible denial of consent to the installation of cookies, for each of the third-party sites that can be installed through this site.

Google Analytics

It is a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, used to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies). Google Analytics can collect and analyze information on usage behavior anonymously. Google Analytics collects and processes this information in order to prepare reports on the same websites. This site, through the anonymization of the user's IP address, does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a user. Google may also communicate this information to third parties if required by law or such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
For more information, please refer to the link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

The user can selectively disable Google Analytics by installing on the browser the opt-out component supplied by Google. To disable Google Analytics, please refer to the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

For all third-party cookies

If it is particularly difficult to identify all third parties, especially for the profiling of preferences, the following links are reported:

  •     http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
  •     http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/
  •     http://www.aboutads.info/choices

How to disable cookies from your browser

The user can decide whether to accept cookies using the settings on the browser.
Warning: the total or partial deactivation of technical cookies can compromise the use of the website features for the registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is possible by completely disabling cookies.
Deactivation of third-party cookies does not affect browsing in any way. The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. In addition, the best browsers allow the definition of different cookie settings. For example, in Mozilla Firefox, through the Tools -> Options -> Privacy menu, it is possible to access a control panel that allows the acceptance of different types of cookies and their cancellation.
To deny the consent to the use of one or more cookies, the user can access the Link according to his browser.